Wednesday, May 18, 2016

Another food trip

It was my ex-colleague's wedding on Labour Day. We didn't have to teach so we attended the wedding together in Alor Gajah and travel further down for food. This was our first trip, unofficially.

Shan Shu Gong.
Famosa Chicken Rice.
One of the wall arts.
Portuguese Settlement.
We have decided Genting on 520 as our first trip.

[Jino] - A man's not a man unless he knows how to shoot

Wednesday, May 11, 2016

Work out

I've gained weight since I stopped gym in 2014. It was 2012 when I last saw myself in a swim trunks. Just recently, I ordered 2 pairs of trunks for my Kuching and Redang trip. God knows if I need to swim in those places.

Ordered from Totomomo.
When I tried the trunks... OMG I look horrendous. Baby elephant in thongs. That is how I look like in the trunks. Determined to run every day to slim down and fit into them.

Run in office gym.

The problem is, food always wins. Dilemma...

Fong Lye, The Gardens.
Starbucks in office and Sushi Tei, Setiawalk.

MISS Coffee & Toast, Puchong.

[Jino] - A man's not a man unless he knows how to shoot

Monday, May 9, 2016

First month

We have various differences yet we choose to stay. As positive as HIV, I choose to believe. Believe that our feelings are mutual. Believe that we are committed in this relationship. Believe your promises. Believe your beliefs.

Time slips through our fingers like grains of sand. A month has passed. I have never shed tears in any early stage of relationship. You made me tear up a lot in one month, you know?

Despite knowing for 10 years, we don't know much about each other. Nevertheless, I hold on. For once in my life, I google up "gay marriage in New Zealand", and that is because of you.

[Jino] - A man's not a man unless he knows how to shoot

Wednesday, May 4, 2016

The night

After a long and tiring 9 hours at work, the clock finally strikes 7! Yay! We had bad night yesterday so I gonna make up for what we had tonight. The two of us have dinner and desserts together... chat for hours... Quality time, together.

Nah... the night turns to a drinking session with your friends.

No proper plan. We do not set the right expectation for the night. In the end, we speak less than 10 sentences.

The desserts turn to breakfast the next morning. Disappointing but that doesn't change my love.

[Jino] - A man's not a man unless he knows how to shoot